Your weekend plans | Interests

0

Get direct links to event details at AKconcerts.com

Or read below if you just want to know the time and location.

-️-

Thursday June 9e

All US Training Centers (Soldotna) – KEnny Lee 3pm-7pm

Anchorage Brewing Company- Nicholas Carpenter on deck 6:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

Anchorage Town Square – Live After Five: Glacier Hoppers 5:30 p.m.-8 p.m.

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Clinton Fearon Live 7pm-11pm

Dirty Pan (Hope) – Thursdays with Hwy9 6 p.m.-9 p.m.

Flat Pizza and Pool –Jukebox karaoke roadshow 8pm-11pm

Georgeson Botanical Garden (Fairbanks) – Music in the garden 7-8 p.m.

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – (Open) Microphone check 7pm-10pm

Homer Theater (Homer) – endless field 7-8 p.m.

Humpy’s – RUSSIAN UKULELE 8h30-12h30

Klondike Mike’s and Main Street Grill (Palmer) – Open mic night 8p-12a

KM Rae Educational Building (Seward) – Anchorage Bowl Chamber Orchestra 7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

Mad Myrna- Thursday Vibe with DJ Covy 10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Bluegrass from cold countries 7pm-10pm

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Karaoke with Kellie B.! 10p-2a

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Jam Night with Andy Mullen 7pm-11pm

Tailgater’s Sport’s Bar & Grill (Wasilla) – The AKoustic project 7pm-10pm

Van’s Dive Bar – Queer As Hell PRIDE EDITION 9am-12pm

Williwaw social –The Eternal Cowboys explode on the roof 8pm-11pm

friday june 10e

2712 Drafthouse (Fairbanks) – DJ Manny’s Pride Party 10p-3a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Friday night party with 100 proof karaoke 5:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

Post Spenard of the American Legion 28 – Acoustic Steak Night with Gary Stedman! 6-8 p.m.

Anchorage Museum – Summer Arts in the Park Series: The Unknowns 4:30-5:30 p.m.

Anchorage Town Square – SoBroSol “In the Heights” 6-7 p.m.

Broken mixer – Forbidden Desires, Episode 147: Threesome Tango 8-9:30 p.m.

Chena Bend Golf Course (Fort Wainwright) – USAG Summer Concert 2022 with 24kGoldn 4pm-8pm

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Clinton Fearon Live 7pm-11pm

The Crystal Saloon (Juneau) – Lauren Crosby 5-7 p.m.

Dave and Busters- Jukebox karaoke roadshow 9am-12pm

Everett (Washilla) – Comedy show with Joe Bartnick 7-9 p.m.

Floats (Big Lake) – Open mic night 7p-12a

Four Corners Lounge (Palmer) – arctic outlaw 10p-2a

The Fraternal Order of Eagles Aerie 4207 – Karaoke Friday at the Eagles! 7p-12a

Goldie’s AK (Fairbanks) – TGIF: Kodi Hannah 8pm-11pm

Good Titlings (Fairbanks) – burlesque bingo 8pm-11pm

The Green Can AK (Homer) – Atzlee & Nikos Kilcher Live Music! 9pm-11pm

Ski area at the top – Musical scene under the tree: Wiley Post 7-8:30 p.m.

Humpy’s – nothing but trouble 9.30am-1.30pm

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – shooting time 7pm-11pm

Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson (Anchorage) – Military Appreciation Picnic and Concert 11a-2p

Koot’s- The Ken Peltier Group 10p-2a

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Ayla Ray & Casey Smith Project 9p-2a

MataneUska Brewing (Eagle River) – Journey Tribute Stone In Love 5pm-10pm

Mountain High Pizza Pie (Talkeetna) – Zero thousand to empty 7pm-10pm

Organic Oasis – John Damberg Jazz Piano Fridays 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Palmer Brewery (Palmer) –The super saturated sugar cords 7pm-10pm

PubHouse – Spirited young man 7pm-10pm

Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) – Round up the karaoke weekend parties! 9h30-2a

The Seaview Café (Hope) – Will Johnson 7pm-11pm

United Methodist Church (Homer) – Anchorage Bowl Chamber Orchestra 7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

Van’s Dive Bar – The Acoustic Oosik 9p-1a

Williwaw social –Jo Brady’s All Decades Video Dance Party 9h30-2a

Guitars and music in wood and wire (Palmer) – Grand reopening 12pm-8pm

Wonderland Park (Wasilla) – Music in the Park: Jangle Bees 6 p.m.-9 p.m.

Law Society of Yukon (Seward) –Ben Jammin and the Jammin group! 9p-2a

Saturday June 11e

Cannabis exchange in Alaska – Radiance with Posterchild, Quinoa, The Guest List, D. Church and Rachel Monae 7p-1a

American Legion Post 15 (Palmer) – Fun and food with 100 proof karaoke 6pm-11pm

Anchorage Town Square – Alaskan Irish Dance Academy 1:30-2:30 p.m.

Arctic Recreation Center – 907 Pro Wrestling: Arose 3p-6p

Broken mixer – Forbidden Desires, Episode 147: Threesome Tango 8-9:30 p.m.

Broken mixer – Tony Gebhard live 8p-12a

Cafecito Bonito – Lilac with sample text 8pm-11pm

Carpenters Hall – East Coast Swing and social dancing 7pm-11pm

Creekbend Company (Hope) – Clinton Fearon Live 7pm-11pm

The gas bar – Jukebox karaoke roadshow 8pm-11pm

The Green Can AK (Homer) – Method of preparation 9pm-11pm

Pavilion Homer Spit Boat House (Homer) – Anchorage Bowl Chamber Orchestra 4-5.30 p.m.

Humpy’s – zen tremors 9.30am-1.30pm

Juneau-Douglas High School (Juneau) – Juneau Symphony: The Night of the Oscars 8-10 p.m.

Koot’s- Comedian Joe Bartnick 7pm-9pm & 9.30pm-11pm

Matanuska Brewery (Eagle River) – Candle 6pm-10pm

Mountain High Pizza Pie (Talkeetna) – John Cook 7pm-10pm

Palmer Brewery (Palmer) – The Ken Peltier Group 7pm-10pm

Peratrovitch Park (Anchorage) – Downtown Jazz in the Park: Mark Manners, JD, Dirk-ok, Bob Arms, Pat Owen 4p-6p

Roundup Steakhouse & Saloon (Fairbanks) – Round up the karaoke weekend parties! 9h30-2a

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Ukulele Russian! 7pm-11pm

The Seaview Café (Hope) – jimmy sandy 7pm-11pm

Mexican grills from Serrano – Highway 9 Acoustics 8pm-11pm

UAA Recital Hall – Concert of portraits of composer Joseph C. Phillips, Jr. 7:30 p.m.-9 p.m.

Williwaw social –Reggae dance party with H3 8pm-11pm

Williwaw social –Bonnaroo vs Firefly Summer Dance Party with Fan Service 5pm-10.30pm

Law Society of Yukon (Seward) –UKULELE RUSS & HIS ONE MAN FRONTIER BAND 9h-1h30

Sunday June 12e

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke Sunday 8p-2a

The Creek Street Cabaret (Ketchikan) – Sunday Open Mic 6 p.m.-9 p.m.

Humpy- Open Mic Jam 8pm-11pm

International Hotel and Bar (Fairbanks) – Bluegrass from cold countries 7-9 p.m.

Juneau-Douglas High School (Juneau) – Juneau Symphony: The Night of the Oscars 3p-5p

Kenai Senior Center (Kenai) – Anchorage Bowl Chamber Orchestra 2-4:30 p.m.

Koot’s- Comedy Open Mic 8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.

Mad Myrna- Karaoke 9am-12pm

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Sunday night karaoke! 6p-12a

Mountain High Pizza Pie (Talkeetna) – Steve Durr 5pm-8pm

Raven Bar – Pride Kickoff BBQ and Tea Dance with DJ Mike Mason 2p-8p

Van’s Dive Bar – Open mic! Overlorded by Wash Your Hands 8p-12a

Williwaw social –Pride on the sunny side! DRAG BRUNCH at Williwaw! 8pm-11pm

Law Society of Yukon (Seward) –UKULELE RUSS & HIS ONE MAN FRONTIER BAND 9h-1h30

Monday, June 13e

Koot’s-The Monday microphone at Koots 9am-12pm

Peratrovitch Park (Anchorage) – Music for toddlers with The Timbre Music Band 12 p.m.-1 p.m.

Van’s Dive Bar – Comedy Open Mic 8:30-9:30 p.m.

Van’s Dive Bar – Reflecting on Mondays with Ellie Kenealy 9h30-12h

Law Society of Yukon (Seward) –Open Jam with Ben Sayers 8h30-12h

tuesday june 14e

Post Spenard of the American Legion 28 –Taco Tuesday Open Mic with Rousted By Bulls! 6:30-9:30 p.m.

Anchorage Museum – Danger & Diva 11.30am-12.30pm

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke 8p-2a

The Creek Street Cabaret (Ketchikan) – Slam summer! 7-9 p.m.

Fairview Inn (Talkeetna) – Open Mic with Andy Mullen 7p-1a

Klondike Mike’s and Main Street Grill (Palmer) – The open stage 7pm-10pm

Koot’s- The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

Organic Oasis – Turnagain Blue 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Trophy Hall – Jukebox karaoke roadshow 9p-1a

Wednesday June 15e

907 Brewery – Tyrone Palmer and friends 7pm-10pm

Alaska Hotel and Bar (Juneau) – Karaoke Wednesdays 8p-12a

The Carousel Lounge – AK Rockstar Karaoke 8pm-11pm

Eddie’s Sports Bar – Jukebox karaoke roadshow 9am-12pm

Humpy’s – Jared Wood 8h30-12h30

Koot’s- Comedy Open Mic 8:30 p.m.-10 p.m.

Koot’s- KASH country party at Koot 8h-12h30

Koot’s-Karaoke 10p-2a

Mad Myrna- Karaoke 9am-12pm

The Marlin (Fairbanks) – Open mic at the Marlin! 8p-2a

Peratrovitch Park (Anchorage) – Turnagain Blues 12 p.m.-1 p.m.

Pioneer Bar – The Eternal Cowboys 10p-12a

PubHouse – Spirited young man 7pm-10pm

Reindeer Ranch Running (Fairbanks) – Music with reindeer 7-8 p.m.

Schwabenhof (Wasilla) – Open mic 7p-12a

Soldotna Creek Park – FIVE-LETTER WORD with Kelsey Shields 6 p.m.-9 p.m.

Sports Bar (Whittier) – Summer Wednesdays with Hwy9! 6 p.m.-9 p.m.

Van’s Dive Bar – Karaoke with The Milkman and/or The Dairy Queen! 9am-12pm

Law Society of Yukon (Seward) – Karaoke 9p-2a

Share.

Comments are closed.